Castle Carrock . . . a beautiful Cumbrian village in the North Pennines

Reservoir Race 2014

Round the Reservoir Race Results 2014
Position Time Position Time
1st 13′ 12″ Paul Bassindale (open winner) 41st 22′ 02″ Kate Norman
2nd 13′ 19″ Veggard Vollset 42nd 22′ 15″ Mia Watson
3rd 13′ 21″ Jona Aal 43rd 22′ 16″ Kate Stark
4th 13′ 46″ Robbie Armstrong 43rd 22′ 16″ Lucy Stark
5th 14′ 00″ Alan Grant 45th 23′ 02″ Anita Kerrigan
6th 14′ 50″ James Hetherington (15 & under winner) 46th 23’26” Henry Woodman
7th 15′ 41″ Ian Brown 47th 23′ 27″ Alistair Woodman
8th 15′ 46″ Thomas Hutchinson 48th 23′ 48″ Catherine Potts
9th 15′ 50″ Charlie Hamilton (open winner) 49th 23′ 55″ Ellie Armstrong
10th 16′ 20″ Daniel Costigan 50th 25′ 14″ Joe Mason
11th 16′ 33″ Neil Elsender 51st 25′ 15″ Olivia Dearman
12th 16′ 39″ Charlotte Hetherington (11 & under winner) 52nd 25′ 19″ Harry Mason
13th 16′ 46″ Mel Hamilton 53rd 26′ 24″ Sally Smith
14th 17′ 23″ Amelie Marshall (15 & under winner) 53rd 26′ 24″ Katrina Smith
15th 17′ 27″ Philip Warwick 55th 28′ 18″ Finlay Smith
16th 17′ 46″ Matthew Potts 56th 28′ 19″ Heathcliffe Stone
17th 17′ 51″ Anna Hamilton 57th 28′ 44″ Mia Woodhouse
18th 17′ 57″ William Woodman (9 & under winner) 58th 28′ 55″ Evie Baldwin
19th 17′ 58″ Ben Helliwell 59th 29′ 06″ Suki Woodhouse
20th 18′ 10″ Lisa Hesketh 60th 30′ 00″ Charlotte Draper
21st 18′ 12″ Sam Baldwin (11 & under winner) 61st 30′ 58″ Anna Helliwell
22nd 18′ 25″ Lucinda Dunning 62nd 31′ 04″ Misty Woodhouse
23rd 18′ 26″ Lawrence Baldwin 63rd 31′ 05″ Jessica Thompson
24th 18′ 29″ Robert Aspinall 64th 31′ 47″ Shaun Mayall
25th 18′ 38″ Kim Walker 65th 32′ 26″ Katie Elder
26th 18′ 45″ Tom Tomlinson 66th 33′ 16″ Alfie Halliwell
27th 18′ 53″ Sarah Robinson 67th 33′ 18″ Caroline Halliwell
28th 19′ 20″ Kieron Long 68th 34′ 10″ Abigail Stark
29th 19′ 28″ Evie Boon 69th 34′ 11″ Lisa Elwin
30th 20′ 03″ Joe Baldwin 70th 35′ 08″ Kim Elsender (cow)
31st 20′ 07″ Dave Helliwell 71st 35′ 08″ Pete Crouch (cow)
32nd 20′ 14″ Christopher Woods 71st 35′ 19″ Iona Elder
33rd 20′ 35″ Rosa Arnold (9 & under winner) 73rd 36′ 29″ Scott Elder
34th 20′ 34″ Anne Rooney 74th 36′ 39″ Grace Elder
35th 20′ 49″ Becky Ashburner 75th 36′ 45″ Alfie Aitchison
36th 21′ 35″ Maria Wright 76th 40′ 39″ Jason Munn
37th 21′ 38″ Bill Arnold 77th 41′ 11″ Marissa Munn
38th 21′ 49″ Sophie Marshall 78th 41′ 26″ Jackson Jane
39th 21′ 50″ Linda Aspinall 79th 41′ 59″ Josie Wright
40th 21′ 51″ Archie Elder 80th 42′ 00″ Oscar Baker
Skip to toolbar