Castle Carrock . . . a beautiful Cumbrian village in the North Pennines

Reservoir Race 2016



Round the Reservoir Race Results 2016
Position Time Runner
1st 12′ 20″ Matthew Brown (open winner M)
2nd 13′ 41″ Dominic Arnold
3rd 13′ 49″ Simon Leary
4th 13′ 57″ Alan Grant
5th 14′ 50″ Jack Baker
6th 14′ 55″ Heather Eccles (open winner F)
7th 15′ 05″ Mark Edgar
8th 15′ 10″ Steve Hampshire
9th 15′ 22″ Lynn Humpleby
10th 15′ 44″ Oliver Allen
11th 15′ 54″ Ian Brown
12th 15′ 58″ Jackson O’Connor (<11 winner M)
13th 16′ 00″ Sally Brading
14th 16′ 03″ Neil Elsender
15th 16′ 12″ Dave Kirby
16th 16′ 32″ Laura Hazlehurst (<14 winner F)
17th 16′ 40″ Anna Thomason
18th 16′ 54″ Nicky Butler
19th 17′ 05″ Geoff Barber
20th 17′ 24″ Sue Slack
21st 17′ 37″ Evie Boon
22nd 17′ 59″ Gina Mumford
23rd 18′ 12″ Adam Borrowdale (<9 winner M)
24th 18′ 13″ Clare Borrowdale
25th 18′ 16″ William Woodman
26th 18′ 17″ Eva O’Connor (<11 winner F)
27th 18′ 24″ Laurence Baldwin and Fred
28th 18′ 46″ Molly Hale
29th 19′ 30″ Dave Helliwell
30th 19′ 32″ David Stephenson
31st 19′ 35″ Jerry Green
32nd 19′ 41″ Osian Gierice
33rd 19′ 42″ Leon Gierice
34th 19′ 46″ Christopher Mitchell
35th 20′ 10″ Jenny Green
36th 20′ 16″ Ryan Lord
37th 20′ 21″ Ben Allen
38th 20′ 27″ Philly Hare
39th 21′ 19″ Tom Vevers
40th 21′ 26″ Anita Kerrigan
41st 21′ 29″ Finlay Smith
42nd 21′ 37″ Beccy Ashburner
43rd 22′ 04″ James Smith
44th 22′ 18″ Heathcliffe Stone
45th 22′ 24″ Carol Wood
46th 22′ 27″ Alistair Tyrell
47th 23′ 04″ Archie Elder
48th 23′ 05″ Sophie Mitchell (<9 winner F)
49th 23′ 06″ Henry Woodman
50th 23′ 15″ Philippa Baldwin
51st 24′ 10″ Hannah Elsender
52nd 24′ 11″ Lucy Crouch
53rd 24′ 34″ Hilary Turner
54th 24′ 37″ Lucy Stark
55th 24′ 50″ Esther Laithwaite
56th 25′ 07″ Emma Davies
57th 25′ 13″ Katrina Smith
58th 25′ 14″ Sally Smith
59th 25′ 19″ Abigail Stark
60th 25′ 20″ Kate Stark
61st 25′ 26″ Thomas Leary
62nd 25′ 30″ Helen Leary
63rd 25′ 34″ Alfie Archison
64th 26′ 23″ George Robb
65th 26′ 29″ Rebecca Stacey
66th 26′ 30″ Tom Robb
67th 27′ 25″ Grace Elder
68th 27′ 28″ Evie Baldwin
69th 27′ 33″ Hannah Smith
70th 27′ 51″ David Elsender
71st 28′ 19″ Lewis Edgar
72nd 28′ 31″ Joe Vevers
73rd 29′ 03″ Jamie Judd
74th 29′ 05″ Christian Judd
75th 30′ 53″ Lesley Dunlop
76th 30′ 57″ Laura Tyrell
77th 32′ 15″ Marissa Munn
78th 32′ 16″ Jason Munn
79th 35′ 57″ Oscar Bickerbell
80th 37′ 46″ Emma Robb
81st 37′ 50″ Amy Bickerbell
Skip to toolbar