Autumn Show 2011 Results

Class

First

Second

Third

Highly Commended

Home Grown Produce

 

 

 

 

Class 1 – 6 Eggs

Pat Routledge

Doreen Lyall

Abbie Karam

 

Class 2 – 6 Tomatoes

Trish Brown

Trish Brown

Alice Hollings

Lin Kendall

Class 3 -4 Cooking Apples

Katie Robinson

Trish Brown

Andrew Hollings

 

Class 4 – 4 Eating Apples

Trish Brown

Katie Robinson

Tom Speight

Alison Goodchild

Class 5 – 3 Mixed Vegetables

Andrew Hollings

George Devereux

Helen Eichler

Katie Robinson

Class 6 – 3 Root Vegetables

Pat Routledge

Katie Robinson

Paul Butler

 

Class 7 – 1 Marrow

Matthew Gillespie

Paul Butler

 

 

Home Grown Flowers

 

 

 

 

Class 8 – 1 Vase Mixed Flowers

Katie Robinson

 

 

 

Class 9 – 1 Single Rose

Mavis Dorricott

Carol Leary

Annie Robinson

 

Class 10- 6 Heads Of Fuchsia Flowers

Trish Brown

Lin Kendall

Trish Brown

Christine Anderson

Class 11- 6 Heads Of Pansies

Katie Robinson

Amy Kendall

 

 

Class 12 – 1 Foliage Pot Plant

Hilary Booth

Hilary Booth

Mavis Dorricott

 

Class 13- Flowering Pot Plant

Lin Kendall

Katie Robinson

Mavis Dorricott

George Devereux

Home Baking

 

 

 

 

Class 13a – Whitworths Sponsored Fruit Cake

Lin Kendall

Wendy Fielding

Annie Robinson

 

Class14 – 1 Victoria Sponge – Men Only

George Devereux

Tim Booth

Craig Robinson

Andrew Goodchild

Class 15- 4 Pieces Chocolate Brownie

Joanne Woodman

Katie Robinson

Amy Kendall

 

Class 16 – 4 Pieces Flap Jack

Wendy Fielding

Joanne Woodman

Katie Robinson

 

Class 17 – 1 Fruit Tea Bread

Katie Robinson

Doreen Lyall

Annie Robinson

 

Class 18 – 1 Iced Chocolate Cake Ladies Only

 

NO ENTRIES

 

 

Class 19 – 1 Lemon Drizzle Cake

Hilary Booth

Liz Somers

Pat Routledge

Katie Robinson

Class 20 – Carrs Sponsored Loaf Of Bread

Lin Kendall

Charlie Hayton

Tricia Meynall

Theo Bennison

Class 21 – 1 Pot Of Pate

Abbie Karam

Alison Goodchild

 

 

Class 22 – 1 Bottle Elderflower Cordial

Katie Robinson

Lin Kendall

 

 

Class 23 – 1 Bottle Fruit Liqueur

Katie Robinson

Amy Kendall

George Devereux

Evelyn O’Brian

Class 24 – 1 Jar Raspberry Jam

Katie Robinson

Jesse Laithwaite

Annie Robinson

 

Class 25 -1 Jar Chutney

Alison Goodchild

Annie Robinson

Liz Somers

Katie Robinson

Craft Section

 

 

 

 

Class 26 – 1 Needlecraft Picture

Mavis Dorricott

Connie Jagger

Doreen Lyall

Winnie Milburn

Class 27 – 1 Hand Knitted Item

Jane Cooke

Sue Cessford

Connie Jagger

Wendy Fielding

Class 28 – 1 Hand Made Item

Amy Kendall

Katie Robinson

Neil Widdowson

Phillipa Baldwin

Photography

 

 

 

 

Class 29 – An Animal

Neil Maugham

Tim Booth

Tim Booth

 

Class 30 – A Sunset

Guy Widdowson

Tim Booth

Vicky Leary

Joe Lyall

Class 31 – An Outdoors Scene

Tim Booth

Tim Booth

Luke Bland

Joe Lyall

Class 32 – Under 16s Only – Any Subject

Luke Bland

Stephanie Brown

Ellie Craig

 

Children’s Section

 

 

 

 

Class 33 – 4 Decorated Sponge Buns

Lauren Craig

Lucy Crouch

Ellie Craig

Freddie Speight

Class 34 – 1 Vegetable Animal

William Woodman

John Routledge

Katie Routledge

 

Class 35 – 1 Lego Model

Joe Craig

Joe Lyall

Freddie Speight

William Woodman

Class 36 – 4 Homemade Sweets

Emma Atkinson

 

 

 

Scarecrows

Lucy Crouch – Class 4

Georgina - Class 3

Tarrin- Class 4

Lucy S – Class 1