Reservoir Race Results 2014

Position

Time

 

Position

Time

 

1st

13′ 12″

Paul Bassindale (open winner)

41st

22′ 02″

Kate Norman

2nd

13′ 19″

Veggard Vollset

42nd

22′ 15″

Mia Watson

3rd

13′ 21″

Jona Aal

43rd

22′ 16″

Kate Stark

4th

13′ 46″

Robbie Armstrong

43rd

22′ 16″

Lucy Stark

5th

14′ 00″

Alan Grant

45th

23′ 02″

Anita Kerrigan

6th

14′ 50″

James Hetherington (15 & under winner)

46th

23’26”

Henry Woodman

7th

15′ 41″

Ian Brown

47th

23′ 27″

Alistair Woodman

8th

15′ 46″

Thomas Hutchinson

48th

23′ 48″

Catherine Potts

9th

15′ 50″

Charlie Hamilton (open winner)

49th

23′ 55″

Ellie Armstrong

10th

16′ 20″

Daniel Costigan

50th

25′ 14″

Joe Mason

11th

16′ 33″

Neil Elsender

51st

25′ 15″

Olivia Dearman

12th

16′ 39″

Charlotte Hetherington (11 & under winner)

52nd

25′ 19″

Harry Mason

13th

16′ 46″

Mel Hamilton

53rd

26′ 24″

Sally Smith

14th

17′ 23″

Amelie Marshall (15 & under winner)

53rd

26′ 24″

Katrina Smith

15th

17′ 27″

Philip Warwick

55th

28′ 18″

Finlay Smith

16th

17′ 46″

Matthew Potts

56th

28′ 19″

Heathcliffe Stone

17th

17′ 51″

Anna Hamilton

57th

28′ 44″

Mia Woodhouse

18th

17′ 57″

William Woodman (9 & under winner)

58th

28′ 55″

Evie Baldwin

19th

17′ 58″

Ben Helliwell

59th

29′ 06″

Suki Woodhouse

20th

18′ 10″

Lisa Hesketh

60th

30′ 00″

Charlotte Draper

21st

18′ 12″

Sam Baldwin (11 & under winner)

61st

30′ 58″

Anna Helliwell

22nd

18′ 25″

Lucinda Dunning

62nd

31′ 04″

Misty Woodhouse

23rd

18′ 26″

Lawrence Baldwin

63rd

31′ 05″

Jessica Thompson

24th

18′ 29″

Robert Aspinall

64th

31′ 47″

Shaun Mayall

25th

18′ 38″

Kim Walker

65th

32′ 26″

Katie Elder

26th

18′ 45″

Tom Tomlinson

66th

33′ 16″

Alfie Halliwell

27th

18′ 53″

Sarah Robinson

67th

33′ 18″

Caroline Halliwell

28th

19′ 20″

Kieron Long

68th

34′ 10″

Abigail Stark

29th

19′ 28″

Evie Boon

69th

34′ 11″

Lisa Elwin

30th

20′ 03″

Joe Baldwin

70th

35′ 08″

Kim Elsender (cow)

31st

20′ 07″

Dave Helliwell

71st

35′ 08″

Pete Crouch (cow)

32nd

20′ 14″

Christopher Woods

71st

35′ 19″

Iona Elder

33rd

20′ 35″

Rosa Arnold (9 & under winner)

73rd

36′ 29″

Scott Elder

34th

20′ 34″

Anne Rooney

74th

36′ 39″

Grace Elder

35th

20′ 49″

Becky Ashburner

75th

36′ 45″

Alfie Aitchison

36th

21′ 35″

Maria Wright

76th

40′ 39″

Jason Munn

37th

21′ 38″

Bill Arnold

77th

41′ 11″

Marissa Munn

38th

21′ 49″

Sophie Marshall

78th

41′ 26″

Jackson Jane

39th

21′ 50″

Linda Aspinall

79th

41′ 59″

Josie Wright

40th

21′ 51″

Archie Elder

80th

42′ 00″

Oscar Baker